Privacy Policy

Data Protection at a Glance

General Information

The following information provides a simple overview of what happens to your data when you visit this website. Personal data is any data that can be used to personally identify you. Detailed information on data protection can be found in our privacy policy below.

Data Collection on This Website

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

The website operator carries out the data processing on this website. The contact details of the operator can be found in the imprint of this website.

How do we collect your data?

Your data is collected when you provide it to us. This can be data that you enter into a contact form.

Other data is automatically collected by our IT systems when you visit the website. This is mainly technical data such as the browser and operating system used or the time of the page visit. This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

Some of the data is collected to ensure the error-free provision of the website. Other data may be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You have the right to receive information about the origin, recipient, and purpose of your stored personal data free of charge at any time. You also have the right to request the correction or deletion of this data. For this purpose, as well as for further questions regarding data protection, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. Furthermore, you have a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority.

Under certain circumstances, you also have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your data. For details, please refer to the privacy policy under “Right to Restriction of Processing”.

Analysis Tools and Third-Party Tools

When you visit this website, your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated. This is mainly done with cookies and so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous; the surfing behavior cannot be traced back to you.

You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Detailed information can be found in the following privacy policy.

Hosting

External Hosting

This website is hosted by an external service provider (hoster). The personal data collected on this website is stored on the hoster’s servers. This may include IP addresses, contact requests, meta and communication data, contract data, contact details, names, website access, and other data generated via a website.

The use of the hoster is for the purpose of fulfilling the contract with our potential and existing customers (Art. 6 (1) lit. b GDPR) and in the interest of a secure, fast, and efficient provision of our online offer by a professional provider (Art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR).

Our hoster will only process your data to the extent necessary to fulfill its performance obligations and follow our instructions regarding this data.

Conclusion of a Data Processing Agreement

We have concluded a contract for order processing with our hoster to ensure the processing of personal data in compliance with data protection regulations.

General Information and Mandatory Information

Data Protection

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

When you use this website, various personal data is collected. Personal data is data that can be used to personally identify you. This privacy policy explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g., communication by e-mail) can have security gaps. Complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

Note on the Responsible Party

The responsible party for data processing on this website is:

preisklar.com
Vathanakone Prakosay
Andersenstr. 1
06126 Halle Saale

Germany

E-mail: preisklar(äd)googlemail.com

The responsible party is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g., names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Revocation of Your Consent to Data Processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your explicit consent. You can revoke your consent at any time. An informal e-mail to us is sufficient for this purpose. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right to Object to Data Collection in Special Cases and Direct Marketing (Art. 21 GDPR)

IF DATA PROCESSING IS BASED ON ART. 6 (1) LIT. E OR F GDPR, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR REASONS ARISING FROM YOUR PARTICULAR SITUATION, INCLUDING PROFILING BASED ON THESE PROVISIONS. THE RESPECTIVE LEGAL BASIS ON WHICH PROCESSING IS BASED CAN BE FOUND IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU OBJECT, WE WILL NO LONGER PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA UNLESS WE CAN DEMONSTRATE COMPELLING LEGITIMATE GROUNDS FOR THE PROCESSING THAT OVERRIDE YOUR INTERESTS, RIGHTS, AND FREEDOMS OR THE PROCESSING SERVES TO ASSERT, EXERCISE OR DEFEND LEGAL CLAIMS (OBJECTION PURSUANT TO ART. 21 (1) GDPR).

IF YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS PROCESSED FOR DIRECT MARKETING PURPOSES, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT AT ANY TIME TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR THE PURPOSE OF SUCH ADVERTISING; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING IN SO FAR AS IT IS CONNECTED WITH SUCH DIRECT MARKETING. IF YOU OBJECT, YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL SUBSEQUENTLY NO LONGER BE USED FOR DIRECT MARKETING PURPOSES (OBJECTION PURSUANT TO ART. 21 (2) GDPR).

Right to Lodge a Complaint with the Competent Supervisory Authority

In the event of violations of the GDPR, data subjects have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of their habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement. The right to lodge a complaint exists without prejudice to other administrative or judicial remedies.

Right to Data Portability

You have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another responsible party, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.

SSL or TLS Encryption

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or inquiries that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, Deletion, and Correction

Within the framework of applicable legal provisions, you have the right at any time to free information about your stored personal data, its origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing and, if necessary, a right to correction or deletion of this data. For this purpose and for further questions on the subject of personal data, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

Right to Restriction of Processing

You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data. To do so, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. The right to restrict processing exists in the following cases:

  • If you dispute the accuracy of your personal data stored with us, we usually need time to verify this. For the duration of the review, you have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data.
  • If the processing of your personal data was/is unlawful, you can request restriction of data processing instead of deletion.
  • If we no longer need your personal data, but you need it for exercising, defending or asserting legal claims, you have the right to request restriction of processing instead of deletion.
  • If you have lodged an objection pursuant to Art. 21 (1) GDPR, a balance must be struck between your interests and ours. As long as it has not yet been determined whose interests outweigh others’ interests, you have the right to request that we restrict processing of your personal data.

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, such data may only be processed – apart from being stored – with your consent or for asserting, exercising or defending legal claims or protecting rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest of the European Union or a Member State.

Objection to Promotional Emails

We hereby object to the use of contact information published in connection with mandatory imprint obligations for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials. The operators of these pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event that unsolicited advertising information is sent, such as spam e-mails.

Data Collection on This Website

Cookies

This website uses cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies help make our website more user-friendly, efficient, and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies.” They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain in your device’s memory until you delete them. These cookies make it possible to recognize your browser when you next visit the site.

You can configure your browser to inform you about the use of cookies so that you can decide on a case-by-case basis whether to accept or reject a cookie. Alternatively, your browser can be configured to automatically accept cookies under certain conditions or always reject them, or to automatically delete cookies when closing your browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Cookies that are necessary for electronic communication or for providing certain functions you wish to use (e.g., shopping cart function) are stored pursuant to Art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing cookies for technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. If other cookies (e.g., cookies for analyzing your browsing behavior) are stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.

Contact Form

If you submit inquiries to us via our contact form, your information from the inquiry form including any contact information provided will be stored by us for processing your inquiry and in case there are any follow-up questions. We will not disclose this information without your consent.

The processing of this data is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR if your inquiry is related to fulfilling a contract or if it is necessary for carrying out pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on our legitimate interest in effectively processing inquiries addressed to us (Art. 6 (1) lit.f GDPR) or on your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit.a GDPR), provided that this has been requested.

The information you provide in the contact form will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent for storage or until there is no longer any need for us to store it. Mandatory legal provisions – especially retention periods – remain unaffected.

Request by Email, Telephone or Fax

If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax regarding questions about contractual relationships with us (e.g., existing contracts), we will store your inquiry including all resulting personal data (name, inquiry) for processing purposes related to these questions and not pass it on without your consent.

This information will be processed based on Art. 6 (1) lit.b GDPR if your request is related to fulfilling a contract or if it is necessary for carrying out pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, processing is based on our legitimate interest in effectively processing inquiries addressed to us (Art. 6 (1) lit.f GDPR) or on your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit.a GDPR), provided that this has been requested.

The information you provide will remain with us until you ask us to delete it or revoke your consent for storage or until there is no longer any need for us to store it (e.g., after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions – in particular statutory retention periods – remain unaffected.

Comment Function on This Website

For comments on this site, we store not only your comment but also information about when it was created as well as any user name you might have chosen if not posting anonymously.

Storage Duration for Comments

The comments and associated data (e.g., IP address) are stored and remain on this website until either the commented content has been completely deleted or comments must be deleted for legal reasons (e.g., offensive comments).

Legal Basis

The storage of comments is based on your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit.a GDPR). You can revoke any consent given at any time. An informal e-mail notification is sufficient for revocation; however, it does not affect any previous processing operations.

Social Media

Social Media Plug-ins with Shariff

This website uses social media plug-ins (e.g., Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Pinterest, XING, LinkedIn, Tumblr). You can usually recognize these plug-ins by their respective social media logos. To ensure privacy on this website, we use these plug-ins only together with the so-called “Shariff” solution provided by c’t magazine. This means that when you visit our site, no personal data is initially passed on to these plug-in providers unless you activate these plug-ins by clicking on them yourself (consent). By activating them, you give your consent for transmitting and storing personal information according to Art. 6 (1) lit.a GDPR.

Once activated, each plug-in collects personal information from you and transmits it back to its respective provider where it may be stored in servers located outside Germany or even outside EU/EEA countries such as USA.

This process also includes transmitting personal information back from providers’ servers through plug-ins into our site’s pages where they appear as social media posts listed under our domain name.

We neither receive nor store any personal information from social media providers directly through their plug-ins or through any other means as part of social media interaction except when users voluntarily share it with us through private messages on social media platforms.

For more information about how “Shariff” works please refer directly to c’t magazine’s explanations: https://www.heise.de/ct/artikel/Shariff-Social-Media-Buttons-mit-Datenschutz-2467514.html

Facebook Plug-ins (Like & Share Button)

This website includes plug-ins from Facebook’s social network provided by Facebook Ireland Limited (“Facebook”), 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland. The Facebook plug-ins can be recognized by their Facebook logo or “Like” button on our site.

For an overview of Facebook plug-ins visit: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/?locale=en_US

When you visit our site while logged into Facebook via one click on such a plug-in button while browsing our pages allows Facebook associates your visit with both IP address used on our site during that session plus specific user account details present within user’s active session at that time which includes name and email address if already provided by user during Facebook registration process.

As operators of this site we get no knowledge about content transmitted nor its usage once transmitted from Facebook’s servers nor do we control any subsequent usage made by Facebook with regard to transmitted content via their plug-ins according our knowledge available at time writing these lines unless expressly stated otherwise within this Privacy Policy below..

For more information see Facebook’s privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/policy.php

If users do not want Facebook associates their visit while logged into their Facebook account then user should log out from his/her Facebook account before visiting our site.

Twitter Plug-in

Functions from Twitter service are integrated into our pages available via Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street Suite 900 San Francisco CA 94103 United States (“Twitter”). By using Twitter’s ‘Re-Tweet’ function while logged into Twitter users’ visited websites are linked with user accounts where visitors own Twitter accounts exist making visited content accessible across user’s network contacts within Twitter platform space as well as visible outside platform space when making contents public available depending on user’s individual settings within Twitter platform space itself according Art2 6(1)lit.a GDPR as per Twitter’s terms & conditions under: https://twitter.com/tos?lang=en_US

As operators we do not know about content transmitted via Twitter’s ‘Re-Tweet’ function nor its usage once transmitted from Twitter’s servers nor do we control any subsequent usage made by Twitter with regard transmitted contents via their plug-ins according our knowledge available at time writing these lines unless expressly stated otherwise within this Privacy Policy below..

For more information see Twitter’s privacy policy: https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=en_US

User may change own privacy settings within own Twitter account under: https://twitter.com/account/settings

Instagram Plug-in

Plug-in functions from Instagram service provided by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road Menlo Park CA 94025 USA (“Instagram”) are integrated into our pages which allow visitors who are logged into their Instagram accounts also link visited content across their network contacts within Instagram platform space according Art2 6(1)lit.a GDPR as per Instagram’s terms & conditions under: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875?helpref=page_content

As operators we do not know about content transmitted via Instagram’s function nor its usage once transmitted from Instagram’s servers nor do we control any subsequent usage made by Instagram with regard transmitted contents via their plug-ins according our knowledge available at time writing these lines unless expressly stated otherwise within this Privacy Policy below..

For more information see Instagram’s privacy policy: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875?helpref=page_content

Tumblr Plug-in

This website uses buttons from Tumblr service provided by Tumblr Inc., 35 East 21st St Floor 10 New York NY 10010 USA (“Tumblr”). These buttons allow users sharing posts/pages via Tumblr platform space services features such as ‘Re-Blog’ actions..

As operators we do not know about content transmitted via Tumblr’s function nor its usage once transmitted from Tumblr’s servers nor do we control any subsequent usage made by Tumblr with regard transmitted contents via their plug-ins according our knowledge available at time writing these lines unless expressly stated otherwise within this Privacy Policy below..

For more information see Tumblr’s privacy policy: https://www.tumblr.com/policy/en/privacy

Pinterest Plug-in

Plug-in functions from Pinterest service provided by Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street San Francisco CA 94103-490 USA (“Pinterest”) are integrated into our pages which allows visitors who are logged into their Pinterest accounts also link visited content across their network contacts within Pinterest platform space according Art2 6(1)lit.a GDPR as per Pinterest’s terms & conditions under: https://policy.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy

As operators we do not know about content transmitted via Pinterest’s function nor its usage once transmitted from Pinterest’s servers nor do we control any subsequent usage made by Pinterest with regard transmitted contents via their plug-ins according our knowledge available at time writing these lines unless expressly stated otherwise within this Privacy Policy below..

For more information see Pinterest’s privacy policy: https://policy.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy

 

Newsletter Data

If you wish to subscribe to the newsletter offered on the website, we require an email address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the email address provided and agree to receive the newsletter. Further data is not, or rather only collected on a voluntary basis. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

The processing of the data entered into the newsletter subscription form is based solely on your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR). You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the email address, and their use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the “unsubscribe” link in the newsletter. The legality of data processing operations that have already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data you provided to us for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter will be stored by us, or rather by the newsletter service provider, until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and will be deleted from the newsletter distribution list after unsubscribing from the newsletter or after the purpose has ceased. We reserve the right to delete or block email addresses from our newsletter distribution list at our discretion within our legitimate interest according to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

After you unsubscribe from the newsletter distribution list, your email address may be stored by us, or rather by the newsletter service provider, in a blacklist to prevent future mailings. The data from the blacklist is only used for this purpose and is not merged with other data. This serves both your interest and our interest in complying with legal requirements when sending newsletters (legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR). The storage in the blacklist is not limited in time. You can object to storage if your interests outweigh our legitimate interest.

Plug-ins and Tools

YouTube with Enhanced Privacy

This website embeds videos from YouTube. The site operator is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

We use YouTube in enhanced privacy mode. According to YouTube, no information about visitors to this site is stored in enhanced privacy mode before they watch the video. However, the enhanced privacy mode does not necessarily exclude data transmission to YouTube partners. For example, YouTube connects to the Google DoubleClick network regardless of whether you watch a video.

As soon as you start a YouTube video on this website, a connection to YouTube’s servers is established. This tells the YouTube server which of our pages you have visited. If you are logged into your YouTube account, you enable YouTube to assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

Furthermore, YouTube can store various cookies on your device after starting a video. With these cookies, YouTube can obtain information about visitors to this website. This information is used, among other things, to gather video statistics, improve user-friendliness, and prevent fraud attempts. The cookies remain on your device until you delete them.

Starting a YouTube video may trigger further data processing operations over which we have no control.

The use of YouTube is in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. If consent has been requested, processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR; consent can be revoked at any time.

For more information about privacy on YouTube, please see their privacy policy at: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

Vimeo

This website uses plug-ins from the video portal Vimeo. The provider is Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA.

When you visit one of our pages equipped with a Vimeo plug-in, a connection is established to the Vimeo servers. This tells the Vimeo server which of our pages you have visited. Vimeo also obtains your IP address. This also applies if you are not logged into Vimeo or do not have an account with Vimeo. The information collected by Vimeo is transmitted to the Vimeo server in the USA.

If you are logged into your Vimeo account, you enable Vimeo to assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your Vimeo account.

The use of Vimeo is in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. If consent has been requested, processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR; consent can be revoked at any time.

For more information on how user data is handled, see Vimeo’s privacy policy at: https://vimeo.com/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly.

To do this, the browser you are using must connect to Google’s servers. This gives Google knowledge that our website was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer.

For more information about Google Web Fonts, see https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and Google’s privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Source: https://www.e-recht24.de/muster-datenschutzerklaerung.html

To manage the cookies and similar technologies used (tracking pixels, web beacons, etc.) and related consents, we use the consent tool “Real Cookie Banner”. Details on how “Real Cookie Banner” works can be found at https://devowl.io/rcb/data-processing/.

The legal basis for the processing of personal data in this context are Art. 6 (1) lit. c GDPR and Art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR. Our legitimate interest is the management of the cookies and similar technologies used and the related consents.

The provision of personal data is neither contractually required nor necessary for the conclusion of a contract. You are not obliged to provide the personal data. If you do not provide the personal data, we will not be able to manage your consents.

Privacy

 

HIPAA Notice of Privacy Policy Poster Customized for Your Company

★★★★★
$29.95  in stock
Amazon.com
as of July 20, 2024 7:20 am

Features

Manufacturer BCI Computers
Brand BCI Computers
Item Weight 1 ounces
Item model number HPS-1
Is Discontinued By Manufacturer No
Color Black and White, Blue
Material Type 100, lb Gloss Cover
Size 18 x 12
Sheet Size 12 x 18
Line Size varying
Manufacturer Part Number HSP-1

  • Customised with your business' name, address, logo, phone number and other information
  • Includes Uses and Disclosures of PHI and Patient Rights
  • Required by US Law

Cyberinsurance Policy: Rethinking Risk in an Age of Ransomware, Computer Fraud, Data Breaches, and Cyberattacks (Information Policy)

★★★★★
$35.00  in stock
Amazon.com
as of July 20, 2024 7:20 am

Why cyberinsurance has not improved cybersecurity and what governments can do to make it a more effective tool for cyber risk management.

As cybersecurity incidents—ranging from data breaches and denial-of-service attacks to computer fraud and ransomware—become more common, a cyberinsurance industry has emerged to provide coverage for any resulting liability, business interruption, extortion payments, regulatory fines, or repairs. In this book, Josephine Wolff offers the first comprehensive history of cyberinsurance, from the early “Internet Security Liability” policies in the late 1990s to the expansive coverage offered today. Drawing on legal records, government reports, cyberinsurance policies, and interviews with regulators and insurers, Wolff finds that cyberinsurance has not improved cybersecurity or reduced cyber risks.

Wolff examines the development of cyberinsurance, comparing it to other insurance sectors, including car and flood insurance; explores legal disputes between insurers and policyholders about whether cyber-related losses were covered under policies designed for liability, crime, or property and casualty losses; and traces the trend toward standalone cyberinsurance policies and government efforts to regulate and promote the industry. Cyberinsurance, she argues, is ineffective at curbing cybersecurity losses because it normalizes the payment of online ransoms, whereas the goal of cybersecurity is the opposite—to disincentivize such payments to make ransomware less profitable. An industry built on modeling risk has found itself confronted by new technologies before the risks posed by those technologies can be fully understood.

Privacy in Context: Technology, Policy, and the Integrity of Social Life

★★★★★
$28.00
$19.69
 in stock
Amazon.com
as of July 20, 2024 7:20 am

Privacy is one of the most urgent issues associated with information technology and digital media. This book claims that what people really care about when they complain and protest that privacy has been violated is not the act of sharing information itself―most people understand that this is crucial to social life ―but the inappropriate, improper sharing of information.

Arguing that privacy concerns should not be limited solely to concern about control over personal information, Helen Nissenbaum counters that information ought to be distributed and protected according to norms governing distinct social contexts―whether it be workplace, health care, schools, or among family and friends. She warns that basic distinctions between public and private, informing many current privacy policies, in fact obscure more than they clarify. In truth, contemporary information systems should alarm us only when they function without regard for social norms and values, and thereby weaken the fabric of social life.

Privacy Policy: The Anthology of Surveillance Poetics

★★★★★
$6.13  in stock
Amazon.com
as of July 20, 2024 7:20 am

Poetry. Drones, phone taps, NSA leaks, internet tracking—the headlines confirm it—we are living in a state of constant surveillance, and the idea of "the private sphere" is no longer what it used to be. PRIVACY POLICY: THE ANTHOLOGY OF SURVEILLANCE POETICS responds to this timely and crucial issue through the voices of over fifty contemporary poets, including Robert Pinsky, Jorie Graham, John Ashbery, Rae Armantrout, Nikki Giovanni, and D.A. Powell. Nature, ethics, technology, sex, the internet—no voyeuristic stone goes unturned in this expansive exploration of the individual, information, and how we are watched.

Contributors: Emily Abendroth, Nick Admussen, Rae Armantrout, John Ashbery, Ken Babstock, Mary Jo Bang, Jessica Baran, Micah Bateman, Mark Bibbins, Melissa Broder, Stephen Burt, Dan Chelotti, Feng Chen, Paula Cisewski, David Clewell, Victoria Chang, Joshua Clover, CAConrad, Michael Earl Craig, Andrew Durbin, Ben Fama, Graham Foust, Nikki Giovanni, Eileen G'Sell, Elisa Gabbert, Jorie Graham, Richard Greenfield, Joe Hall, Max Hjortsberg, Harmony Holiday, Cathy Park Hong, Joanna Kaminski, Amy King, John Kinsella, Hoa Nguyen, Noelle Kocot, EJ Koh, Jennifer Kronovet, Dorothea Lasky, Anthony McCann, Maureen N. McLane, Joyelle McSweeney, Ben Mirov, Ange Mlinko, Paul Muldoon, Eileen Myles, Carrie Oeding, Robert Pinsky, D.A. Powell, Jed Rasula, Matthew Rohrer, Dana Roeser, Raphael Rubinstein, Tomaz Salamun, Zach Savich, Danniel Schoonebeek, Damion Searls, Tim Seibles, Kent Shaw, Mónica de la Torre, Jean Valentine, Joni Wallace, Thera Webb, Dara Wier, Joshua Marie Wilkinson, and Matthew Zapruder.

BCI Computers Spanish HIPAA Notice of Privacy Policy Poster Español Aviso de Prácticas de Privacidad Notice of Privacy Policy Poster

★★★★★
$29.95  in stock
Amazon.com
as of July 20, 2024 7:20 am

Features

Product Dimensions 18 x 12 x 0.2 inches
Item Weight 1 ounces
Manufacturer BCI Computers
ASIN B00MU39DHQ
Country of Origin USA
Item model number HPS-2
Is Discontinued By Manufacturer No
Date First Available January 7, 2014

  • Customised with your business' name, address, logo, phone number and other information
  • Notice of Privacy Policy
  • Includes Uses and Disclosures of PHI and Patient Rights
  • Required by US Law

Preisklar.com: Your Trusted Source for Product Reviews and Recommendations
Logo